Complete Property Care LLC Salary

As of May 2026, the average annual salary for employees at Complete Property Care LLC in the United States is $81,378. This translates to an approximate hourly wage of $39. Salaries at Complete Property Care LLC typically range from $71,531 to $92,076 annually, reflecting the diverse roles and experience levels within the company.

How Much Does Complete Property Care LLC Pay for Different Roles?

Explore detailed salary information for specific jobs at Complete Property Care LLC. Based on our data, the highest paying job is the Manager, Property, with an annual salary of $83,099. The table below outlines the annual salary ranges for most popular roles within the company.
How accurate does the salary look to you?

Current Job Openings at Complete Property Care LLC

Ready for your next career move? Explore current job openings at Complete Property Care LLC. Use the search tool below to find available positions by title and location and apply directly to start your career.

Is Complete Property Care LLC’s Pay Competitive? Salary Benchmarking Analysis

How does Complete Property Care LLC's compensation stack up against the industry and its key competitors? Our salary benchmarking analysis provides a clear comparison. The chart below visualizes this comparison alongside select peer companies.
Competitor / Benchmark Avg. Salary Variance Primary Market Influence Factor & Explanation
Loria Real Estate $105,881
+30.1%
Reflects a supply-demand imbalance for the specific talent Loria Real Estate targets.
Chaddick Williams Realty Inc $95,153
+16.9%
Supported by Chaddick Williams Realty Inc's high-margin contracts allowing higher overhead.
Jim Fong Group $89,342
+9.8%
Reflects structural premiums typical of Jim Fong Group's large-cap national operations.
Bernard Kirk $86,673
+6.5%
Data suggests Bernard Kirk's workforce skews heavily towards veteran, high-tenure roles.
Business Services Industry $120,931
+48.6%
Pay variances are driven by organizational scale, specialized skill requirements, or geographic cost-of-living factors.
Need More Granular Data? The analysis above provides a high-level market overview. To benchmark specific job codes, adjust for real-time cost-of-living changes, or access verified HR-reported datasets, upgrade to Salary.com for Business. Precision matters when building your compensation strategy.

Employee Reviews: Working at Complete Property Care LLC

Considering a career at Complete Property Care LLC? Explore authentic employee reviews to learn about the work environment, career growth opportunities, pay transparency and benefits. These first-hand insights can help you set realistic compensation expectations and make informed career decisions.
Competitive salary and comprehensive benefits package. Training is available but largely self-guided. The company offers employee recognition. This company has a fantastic ‘work hard, play hard’ mentality.
Training is available but generic. Leadership genuinely cares about employees’ success, offering continuous learning opportunities and recognizing hard work promptly. A reliable but unremarkable provider. Tasks are predictable, and deadlines are reasonable. Working with this firm was seamless.
Balanced workload and recognition. Innovative projects keep work exciting. The positive momentum is palpable and makes it an energizing place to work, knowing we are all contributing to that success. Benefits are comprehensive, with strong healthcare options and retirement plans. Projects follow set templates, and there’s little room for deviation. The commitment to ethical financial practices her...

Complete Property Care LLC Overview

Website
www.completepropertycarellc.com
Founded In
2006
Employees
<25 employees
Industry
Business Services
Headquarter Address
PO Box 2443 Muncie Indiana IN 47307
Revenue
<$5 Million
Phone Number
+1 7652880890
Social Media
About Complete Property Care LLC
Complete Property Care, LLC was created in 2006 to assist real estate investors and landlords. Our responsibility to our clients is to maintain their rental properties. We offer basic maintenance, lawn care, property rehabilitation, and emergency maintenance services. Our office staff works closely with our clients to entail that all work is performed accurately. We work closely with our clients t

What Benefits Does Complete Property Care LLC Offer Beyond Salary?

A competitive compensation package is more than just a salary. Complete Property Care LLC offers a comprehensive benefits package designed to support your health, financial future, and overall well-being. Below are the most common key benefits:
Social Security
401(K)

What Is the Cost of Living Near Muncie?

Understanding the cost of living near Muncie is key to truly evaluating a salary offer or your current compensation at Complete Property Care LLC.
Muncie's Cost of Living Index is approximately 75.3 (24.7% less expensive than US average; 16.9% less than IN average). Home to Ball State University, very affordable housing. MITS bus. When planning your budget based on a salary from Complete Property Care LLC, consider these typical monthly expenses:
Expense Category Estimated Monthly Cost Key Considerations / Notes
Housing (1-BR Apt Rent) $650 - $1,000+ A significant portion of Complete Property Care LLC salary. Location choices impact this heavily.
Utilities (Basic) $150 - $240 Electricity, Heating, Cooling, Water etc.
Public Transportation $30 (MITS monthly pass) Essential for most commuters; car ownership is costly.
Groceries (Single Person) $350 - $520 Can be higher with more dining out or specialty stores.
Personal & Leisure $250 - $500+ Dining out, entertainment, shopping. Highly variable.
Healthcare (Individual) $330 - $620+ Varies significantly by plan & employer contribution.
Subtotal (Excluding Taxes) $1,760 - $2,880+ This subtotal does not include income taxes (federal, state, local), which can significantly impact your take-home pay.

FAQs of Complete Property Care LLC

1. What is the typical salary range (low to high) for most roles at Complete Property Care LLC?

The typical annual salary range for most roles at Complete Property Care LLC is approximately from $71,531 to $92,076. It's important to remember that these are overall averages, actual salaries vary significantly based on specific job titles, years of experience, skills, and location.

2. How much does Complete Property Care LLC pay compared to Loria Real Estate?

The average annual salary at Complete Property Care LLC is $81,378, or an hourly wage of $39, in comparison to Loria Real Estate which pays $105,881 per year or $51 per hour.

3. Do salaries differ significantly between departments at Complete Property Care LLC?

Yes, salaries often differ between departments at Complete Property Care LLC due to varying market demand for specific skill sets and the nature of the roles. For example, technical roles in Engineering or IT may command different salary ranges compared to roles in Marketing or Human Resources.

4. How does experience level affect salary at Complete Property Care LLC?

Experience level is a significant factor in determining salary at Complete Property Care LLC, as it is with most employers. Generally, employees with more years of relevant experience and a proven track record can command higher salaries. For example, a senior-level role will typically have a higher pay band than an entry-level or mid-career position within the same job family.