$907,058 / year
Salary Range: $693,137 - $1,145,051
Executive
$907,058 / year
Salary Range: $693,137 - $1,145,051
Executive
$279,022 / year
Salary Range: $226,087 - $344,772
Construction
$224,274 / year
Salary Range: $193,723 - $260,506
Residential Property Management
$218,381 / year
Salary Range: $183,530 - $256,067
Flight Operations
$214,834 / year
Salary Range: $189,735 - $241,246
Sales
$212,476 / year
Salary Range: $181,564 - $246,007
Finance
$188,111 / year
Salary Range: $169,614 - $204,456
Project Management
$165,591 / year
Salary Range: $144,760 - $182,534
-
$162,238 / year
Salary Range: $141,255 - $183,155
Administrative
$161,013 / year
Salary Range: $146,181 - $175,071
Engineering Management
$158,807 / year
Salary Range: $135,812 - $179,729
Property Management
| Competitor / Benchmark | Avg. Salary | Variance | Primary Market Influence Factor & Explanation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alarm Tech Solutions LLC | $99,404 |
-15.2%
|
Alarm Tech Solutions LLC may offer non-monetary perks in lieu of competitive base salaries. |
| Century 21 Lemac Realty | $89,331 |
-23.8%
|
Century 21 Lemac Realty operates with a leaner overhead structure, impacting base wage offers. |
| Manhattan Apartments NY | $116,228 |
-0.8%
|
Confirms Manhattan Apartments NY is a direct competitor vying for the exact same talent pool. |
| Willow Real Estate LLC | $94,658 |
-19.2%
|
Normalized for lower cost-of-living zones where Willow Real Estate LLC primarily operates. |
| Business Services Industry | $120,931 |
+3.2%
|
Pay variances are driven by organizational scale, specialized skill requirements, or geographic cost-of-living factors. |
$99,404 / year
Salary Range: $87,310 - $112,586
Severn, MD
$89,331 / year
Salary Range: $78,467 - $101,148
Mountain Home, AR
$116,228 / year
Salary Range: $102,091 - $131,645
New York, NY
$94,658 / year
Salary Range: $83,141 - $107,209
Fort Worth, TX
$110,997 / year
Salary Range: $97,482 - $125,707
Wakefield, MA
$100,438 / year
Salary Range: $88,217 - $113,757
Houston, TX
$108,497 / year
Salary Range: $95,292 - $122,890
Boston, MA
$94,225 / year
Salary Range: $82,765 - $106,721
Sunny Isles Beach, FL
$96,525 / year
Salary Range: $84,781 - $109,318
Delray Beach, FL
Get an estimated calculation of how much you should be earning and insight into your career options.
| Expense Category | Estimated Monthly Cost | Key Considerations / Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Housing (1-BR Apt Rent) | $3,500 - $5,000+ (Highly variable by borough) | A significant portion of Metro Management Development Inc salary. Location choices impact this heavily. |
| Utilities (Basic) | $150 - $250 | Electricity, Heating, Cooling, Water etc. |
| Public Transportation | $127 (MTA 30-day MetroCard) | Essential for most commuters; car ownership is costly. |
| Groceries (Single Person) | $450 - $700 | Can be higher with more dining out or specialty stores. |
| Personal & Leisure | $500 - $1,000+ | Dining out, entertainment, shopping. Highly variable. |
| Healthcare (Individual) | $450 - $800+ | Varies significantly by plan & employer contribution. |
| Subtotal (Excluding Taxes) | $5,177 - $7,877+ | This subtotal does not include income taxes (federal, state, local), which can significantly impact your take-home pay. |
The average annual total compensation for employees at Metro Management Development Inc is approximately $117,178. However, this is an aggregate figure, actual salaries can range significantly, typically from $102,916 to $132,718, depending on factors like job role, experience, and location.
The average annual salary at Metro Management Development Inc is $117,178, or an hourly wage of $56, in comparison to Alarm Tech Solutions LLC which pays $99,404 per year or $48 per hour.
The lowest-paying job at Metro Management Development Inc is a Senior Property Manager with a salary of $158,807 per year. The lowest- paying job depends heavily on the specific role, location, whether it's an hourly or salaried position, and if it's full-time, part-time, or an internship. Generally, entry-level positions might represent the lower end of the pay scale.
Professional certifications like PMP (for Project Managers), CPA (for Accountants), or another relevant certification for the industry can often lead to higher salaries and better job prospects at Metro Management Development Inc for applicable roles. Certifications demonstrate a verified level of expertise and commitment to a profession, making candidates more competitive.
While some companies offer formal COLA, many, including potentially Metro Management Development Inc, incorporate cost of living considerations into their overall salary structure for different locations rather than as a separate, itemized adjustment. This means their base pay bands for roles in high-cost cities like New York City are generally set higher to account for these local market factors.
Most companies, likely including Metro Management Development Inc, conduct formal salary reviews annually, often tied to performance evaluations. During these reviews, factors like individual performance, meeting goals, company performance, and market adjustments are typically considered for potential salary increases.
The trusted data and intuitive software your organization needs to get pay right.
Explore CompAnalyst ®Enhance your organization's compensation strategy with salary data sets that HR and team managers can use to pay your staff right.
Surveys & Data SetsReal-time global intelligence that empowers you to make competitive pay decisions and align offers with global trends.
SalaryIQTMIf your compensation planning software is too rigid to deploy winning incentive strategies, it’s time to find an adaptable solution.
Compensation Planning