| Competitor / Benchmark | Avg. Salary | Variance | Primary Market Influence Factor & Explanation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Real Estate Negotiators | $85,681 |
-22.7%
|
Real Estate Negotiators likely leverages performance bonuses over the high base salary shown here. |
| Seth O'Byrne LLC | $96,767 |
-12.7%
|
Seth O'Byrne LLC operates with a leaner overhead structure, impacting base wage offers. |
| Foundation Homes | $111,355 |
+0.5%
|
Reflects stabilized pricing equilibrium for commercial construction roles in this region. |
| Madison Alexander PR Inc | $97,189 |
-12.3%
|
Normalized for lower cost-of-living zones where Madison Alexander PR Inc primarily operates. |
| Business Services Industry | $120,931 |
+9.1%
|
$85,681 / year
Salary Range: $75,306 - $96,929
Carrollton, GA
$96,767 / year
Salary Range: $85,056 - $109,489
San Diego, CA
$111,355 / year
Salary Range: $97,867 - $125,987
Kentfield, CA
$97,189 / year
Salary Range: $85,422 - $109,952
Tustin, CA
$99,816 / year
Salary Range: $87,722 - $112,928
Los Angeles, CA
$82,865 / year
Salary Range: $72,832 - $93,759
Bath, NC
$89,299 / year
Salary Range: $78,486 - $101,026
Littleton, CO
$89,289 / year
Salary Range: $78,476 - $101,026
Woodstock, VT
$93,740 / year
Salary Range: $82,389 - $106,063
Minnetonka, MN
| Expense Category | Estimated Monthly Cost | Key Considerations / Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Housing (1-BR Apt Rent) | $2,800 - $4,500+ | A significant portion of Transmercial salary. Location choices impact this heavily. |
| Utilities (Basic) | $180 - $300 | Electricity, Heating, Cooling, Water etc. |
| Public Transportation | $80 (VTA monthly pass) | Essential for most commuters; car ownership is costly. |
| Groceries (Single Person) | $500 - $800 | Can be higher with more dining out or specialty stores. |
| Personal & Leisure | $550 - $1,100+ | Dining out, entertainment, shopping. Highly variable. |