$184,540 / year
Salary Range: $149,482 - $228,652
Corporate Secretary
$159,818 / year
Salary Range: $144,766 - $176,259
Information Technology
$149,702 / year
Salary Range: $98,415 - $168,798
Installation & Maintenance
$146,831 / year
Salary Range: $126,836 - $162,121
Administration
$140,514 / year
Salary Range: $115,458 - $167,937
School Superintendent
$126,125 / year
Salary Range: $116,821 - $138,912
Transportation
$126,125 / year
Salary Range: $116,821 - $138,912
Transportation
$116,775 / year
Salary Range: $104,942 - $129,600
Facilities Operations
$107,164 / year
Salary Range: $93,450 - $121,959
Business Development
$107,164 / year
Salary Range: $93,450 - $121,959
Business Development
$101,261 / year
Salary Range: $79,136 - $135,600
Higher Education Athletics
$101,261 / year
Salary Range: $79,136 - $135,600
Higher Education Athletics
| Competitor / Benchmark | Avg. Salary | Variance | Primary Market Influence Factor & Explanation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Texas Division of Saving | $91,187 |
+6.7%
|
Adjusted for higher cost-of-living indices in Texas Division of Saving's primary metro hubs. |
| Pueblo School District 60 | $85,460 |
0.0%
|
Reflects stabilized pricing equilibrium for commercial construction roles in this region. |
| All Saints | $84,194 |
-1.5%
|
Indicates identical technical requirements and experience levels between the two firms. |
| 1053 State Route 5 And 20 | $88,097 |
+3.1%
|
Reflects structural premiums typical of 1053 State Route 5 And 20's large-cap national operations. |
| Edu., Gov't. & Nonprofit Industry | $115,341 |
+34.9%
|
Pay variances are driven by organizational scale, specialized skill requirements, or geographic cost-of-living factors. |
$91,187 / year
Salary Range: $79,695 - $104,404
Lakeway, TX
$85,460 / year
Salary Range: $74,692 - $97,868
Pueblo, CO
$84,194 / year
Salary Range: $73,583 - $96,417
Tyler, TX
$88,097 / year
Salary Range: $76,992 - $100,892
Irving, NY
$95,217 / year
Salary Range: $83,214 - $109,038
Ellicott City, MD
$110,459 / year
Salary Range: $96,529 - $126,487
Woodmere, NY
$111,408 / year
Salary Range: $97,372 - $127,585
Queens, NY
$91,135 / year
Salary Range: $79,649 - $104,368
Hummelstown, PA
$88,477 / year
Salary Range: $77,322 - $101,319
Tonawanda, NY
Get an estimated calculation of how much you should be earning and insight into your career options.
| Expense Category | Estimated Monthly Cost | Key Considerations / Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Housing (1-BR Apt Rent) | $850 - $1,350+ | A significant portion of Bryant Public Schools salary. Location choices impact this heavily. |
| Utilities (Basic) | $150 - $250 | Electricity, Heating, Cooling, Water etc. |
| Public Transportation | $36 (Rock Region METRO Monthly Pass) | Essential for most commuters; car ownership is costly. |
| Groceries (Single Person) | $350 - $500 | Can be higher with more dining out or specialty stores. |
| Personal & Leisure | $300 - $600+ | Dining out, entertainment, shopping. Highly variable. |
| Healthcare (Individual) | $350 - $650+ | Varies significantly by plan & employer contribution. |
| Subtotal (Excluding Taxes) | $2,036 - $3,400+ | This subtotal does not include income taxes (federal, state, local), which can significantly impact your take-home pay. |
The typical annual salary range for most roles at Bryant Public Schools is approximately from $74,692 to $97,868. It's important to remember that these are overall averages, actual salaries vary significantly based on specific job titles, years of experience, skills, and location.
The average annual salary at Bryant Public Schools is $85,470, or an hourly wage of $41, in comparison to Texas Division of Saving which pays $91,187 per year or $44 per hour.
Yes, salaries often differ between departments at Bryant Public Schools due to varying market demand for specific skill sets and the nature of the roles. For example, technical roles in Engineering or IT may command different salary ranges compared to roles in Marketing or Human Resources.
Experience level is a significant factor in determining salary at Bryant Public Schools, as it is with most employers. Generally, employees with more years of relevant experience and a proven track record can command higher salaries. For example, a senior-level role will typically have a higher pay band than an entry-level or mid-career position within the same job family.
To determine if a salary offer from Bryant Public Schools in Little Rock is fair, first compare the gross salary to our data for similar roles at Bryant Public Schools and its competitors (see our similar company salaries section) . Then, critically, use our "Cost of Living Insights for Little Rock" to understand its purchasing power.
An individual's actual salary at Bryant Public Schools can differ from our estimated ranges due to various factors. These include their specific years of experience in the role, unique skills or certifications, educational background, performance record, the specific team or department they join, negotiation outcomes, and even the precise timing of when they were hired relative to market fluctuations. Our ranges represent typical compensation.
The trusted data and intuitive software your organization needs to get pay right.
Explore CompAnalyst ®Enhance your organization's compensation strategy with salary data sets that HR and team managers can use to pay your staff right.
Surveys & Data SetsReal-time global intelligence that empowers you to make competitive pay decisions and align offers with global trends.
SalaryIQTMIf your compensation planning software is too rigid to deploy winning incentive strategies, it’s time to find an adaptable solution.
Compensation Planning