$207,627 / year
Salary Range: $185,268 - $232,806
Sales
$97,834 / year
Salary Range: $83,835 - $110,526
Arts and Creative Services
$88,011 / year
Salary Range: $77,860 - $98,860
Accounts Payable
$38,330 / year
Salary Range: $34,684 - $41,639
Bookkeeping
| Competitor / Benchmark | Avg. Salary | Variance | Primary Market Influence Factor & Explanation |
|---|---|---|---|
| David P Condon PC | $82,506 |
-12.8%
|
Typical compensation structure for smaller regional agencies like David P Condon PC. |
| West Wind Education Policy Inc | $83,361 |
-11.9%
|
West Wind Education Policy Inc operates with a leaner overhead structure, impacting base wage offers. |
| Beisel & Dunlevy PA | $93,698 |
-1.0%
|
Aligns perfectly with prevailing regional benchmarks for this specific job family. |
| Major Executive Search | $95,037 |
+0.4%
|
Indicates identical technical requirements and experience levels between the two firms. |
| Business Services Industry | $120,931 |
+27.8%
|
$82,506 / year
Salary Range: $72,511 - $93,344
Birmingham, AL
$83,361 / year
Salary Range: $73,262 - $94,308
Iowa City, IA
$93,698 / year
Salary Range: $82,353 - $106,014
Minneapolis, MN
$95,037 / year
Salary Range: $83,526 - $107,526
Rancho Santa Fe, CA
$86,325 / year
Salary Range: $75,874 - $97,673
Austin, TX
$92,021 / year
Salary Range: $80,877 - $104,112
Novi, MI
$94,647 / year
Salary Range: $83,187 - $107,087
Framingham, MA
$86,736 / year
Salary Range: $76,231 - $98,124
Dallas, TX
$81,821 / year
Salary Range: $71,915 - $92,564
Englewood, FL
| Expense Category | Estimated Monthly Cost | Key Considerations / Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Housing (1-BR Apt Rent) | $1,400 - $2,200+ | A significant portion of Capitol Promotions salary. Location choices impact this heavily. |
| Utilities (Basic) | $150 - $250 | Electricity, Heating, Cooling, Water etc. |
| Public Transportation | $96 (SEPTA TransPass monthly) | Essential for most commuters; car ownership is costly. |
| Groceries (Single Person) | $430 - $630 | Can be higher with more dining out or specialty stores. |