| Competitor / Benchmark | Avg. Salary | Variance | Primary Market Influence Factor & Explanation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rob's Home Improvements | $88,297 |
-9.5%
|
Rob's Home Improvements focuses strategically on recruiting and training entry-level apprentices. |
| Adr Rebar LLC | $86,557 |
-11.2%
|
Adr Rebar LLC operates with a leaner overhead structure, impacting base wage offers. |
| Highland Lakes Metal Works LLC | $85,017 |
-12.8%
|
Normalized for lower cost-of-living zones where Highland Lakes Metal Works LLC primarily operates. |
| Vcb Acoustics Inc | $101,229 |
+3.8%
|
Influenced by prevailing union wage agreements specific to Vcb Acoustics Inc's sector. |
| Construction Industry | $119,814 |
+22.9%
|
$88,297 / year
Salary Range: $77,762 - $99,673
Converse, TX
$86,557 / year
Salary Range: $76,231 - $97,710
Tampa, FL
$85,017 / year
Salary Range: $74,875 - $95,966
Kingsland, TX
$101,229 / year
Salary Range: $89,161 - $114,281
Cotati, CA
$100,565 / year
Salary Range: $88,575 - $113,525
Lakewood, CA
$112,800 / year
Salary Range: $99,351 - $127,341
Menlo Park, CA
$92,559 / year
Salary Range: $81,519 - $104,490
Houston, TX
$90,175 / year
Salary Range: $79,420 - $101,795
Columbus, OH
$88,519 / year
Salary Range: $77,963 - $99,929
Alpharetta, GA
| Expense Category | Estimated Monthly Cost | Key Considerations / Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Housing (1-BR Apt Rent) | $1,900 - $2,700+ | A significant portion of Anew Drywall Inc salary. Location choices impact this heavily. |
| Utilities (Basic) | $190 - $310 | Electricity, Heating, Cooling, Water etc. |
| Public Transportation | $50 (RTA monthly pass) | Essential for most commuters; car ownership is costly. |
| Groceries (Single Person) | $430 - $640 | Can be higher with more dining out or specialty stores. |
| Personal & Leisure | $380 - $700+ | Dining out, entertainment, shopping. Highly variable. |