$630,426 / year
Salary Range: $483,178 - $792,930
Executive
$630,426 / year
Salary Range: $483,178 - $792,930
Executive
$86,345 / year
Salary Range: $77,922 - $94,270
Project Management
$86,345 / year
Salary Range: $77,922 - $94,270
Project Management
$84,266 / year
Salary Range: $60,471 - $91,255
Construction Field Management
$53,994 / year
Salary Range: $49,558 - $58,340
Finance and Accounting
$37,064 / year
Salary Range: $33,915 - $40,379
Accounting
$29,247 / year
Salary Range: $26,477 - $32,324
Administration
| Competitor / Benchmark | Avg. Salary | Variance | Primary Market Influence Factor & Explanation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inderjit S Toor Construction Inc | $93,044 |
+14.2%
|
Driven by niche technical certifications required for Inderjit S Toor Construction Inc's specialized projects. |
| Revo Industries Inc | $93,033 |
+14.2%
|
Influenced by prevailing union wage agreements specific to Revo Industries Inc's sector. |
| Silver Star Construction Engineering Inc | $98,413 |
+20.8%
|
Data suggests Silver Star Construction Engineering Inc's workforce skews heavily towards veteran, high-tenure roles. |
| R Builders Inc | $84,648 |
+3.9%
|
Adjusted for higher cost-of-living indices in R Builders Inc's primary metro hubs. |
| Construction Industry | $119,814 |
+47.1%
|
Pay variances are driven by organizational scale, specialized skill requirements, or geographic cost-of-living factors. |
$93,044 / year
Salary Range: $81,968 - $104,990
Modesto, CA
$93,033 / year
Salary Range: $81,968 - $104,990
Glassboro, NJ
$98,413 / year
Salary Range: $86,705 - $111,062
Glendale, CA
$84,648 / year
Salary Range: $74,573 - $95,527
Jupiter, FL
$94,995 / year
Salary Range: $83,691 - $107,197
Manassas, VA
$93,877 / year
Salary Range: $82,701 - $105,941
Somerton, AZ
$84,732 / year
Salary Range: $74,646 - $95,612
Plano, TX
$82,454 / year
Salary Range: $72,639 - $93,052
Hiawatha, IA
$93,286 / year
Salary Range: $82,188 - $105,270
Yaphank, NY
Get an estimated calculation of how much you should be earning and insight into your career options.
| Expense Category | Estimated Monthly Cost | Key Considerations / Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Housing (1-BR Apt Rent) | $1,300 - $1,900+ | A significant portion of Target Builders Construction Management Inc salary. Location choices impact this heavily. |
| Utilities (Basic) | $170 - $280 | Electricity, Heating, Cooling, Water etc. |
| Public Transportation | $40 (LeeTran monthly pass) | Essential for most commuters; car ownership is costly. |
| Groceries (Single Person) | $400 - $590 | Can be higher with more dining out or specialty stores. |
| Personal & Leisure | $380 - $700+ | Dining out, entertainment, shopping. Highly variable. |
| Healthcare (Individual) | $370 - $690+ | Varies significantly by plan & employer contribution. |
| Subtotal (Excluding Taxes) | $2,700 - $4,160+ | This subtotal does not include income taxes (federal, state, local), which can significantly impact your take-home pay. |
The typical annual salary range for most roles at Target Builders Construction Management Inc is approximately from $71,741 to $91,905. It's important to remember that these are overall averages, actual salaries vary significantly based on specific job titles, years of experience, skills, and location.
The average annual salary at Target Builders Construction Management Inc is $81,441, or an hourly wage of $39, in comparison to Inderjit S Toor Construction Inc which pays $93,044 per year or $45 per hour.
Yes, salaries often differ between departments at Target Builders Construction Management Inc due to varying market demand for specific skill sets and the nature of the roles. For example, technical roles in Engineering or IT may command different salary ranges compared to roles in Marketing or Human Resources.
Experience level is a significant factor in determining salary at Target Builders Construction Management Inc, as it is with most employers. Generally, employees with more years of relevant experience and a proven track record can command higher salaries. For example, a senior-level role will typically have a higher pay band than an entry-level or mid-career position within the same job family.
To determine if a salary offer from Target Builders Construction Management Inc in Fort Myers is fair, first compare the gross salary to our data for similar roles at Target Builders Construction Management Inc and its competitors (see our similar company salaries section) . Then, critically, use our "Cost of Living Insights for Fort Myers" to understand its purchasing power.
An individual's actual salary at Target Builders Construction Management Inc can differ from our estimated ranges due to various factors. These include their specific years of experience in the role, unique skills or certifications, educational background, performance record, the specific team or department they join, negotiation outcomes, and even the precise timing of when they were hired relative to market fluctuations. Our ranges represent typical compensation.
The trusted data and intuitive software your organization needs to get pay right.
Explore CompAnalyst ®Enhance your organization's compensation strategy with salary data sets that HR and team managers can use to pay your staff right.
Surveys & Data SetsReal-time global intelligence that empowers you to make competitive pay decisions and align offers with global trends.
SalaryIQTMIf your compensation planning software is too rigid to deploy winning incentive strategies, it’s time to find an adaptable solution.
Compensation Planning