| Competitor / Benchmark | Avg. Salary | Variance | Primary Market Influence Factor & Explanation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Major League Management Group LLC | $88,614 |
-0.1%
|
Reflects stabilized pricing equilibrium for commercial construction roles in this region. |
| Moran Properties | $92,548 |
+4.4%
|
Adjusted for higher cost-of-living indices in Moran Properties's primary metro hubs. |
| Golden Valley Property Management LLC | $85,924 |
-3.1%
|
Normalized for lower cost-of-living zones where Golden Valley Property Management LLC primarily operates. |
| REG Property Management Inc | $92,464 |
+4.3%
|
Reflects a supply-demand imbalance for the specific talent REG Property Management Inc targets. |
| Business Services Industry | $120,931 |
+36.4%
|
$88,614 / year
Salary Range: $77,872 - $100,295
Riverdale, GA
$92,548 / year
Salary Range: $81,345 - $104,709
North Kingstown, RI
$85,924 / year
Salary Range: $75,517 - $97,210
Fountain Hills, AZ
$92,464 / year
Salary Range: $81,271 - $104,611
San Luis Obispo, CA
$100,818 / year
Salary Range: $88,611 - $114,062
Bayonne, NJ
$88,656 / year
Salary Range: $77,908 - $100,344
Madison, WI
$93,160 / year
Salary Range: $81,858 - $105,428
Lincoln Park, MI
$102,653 / year
Salary Range: $90,197 - $116,171
Monrovia, CA
$100,554 / year
Salary Range: $88,355 - $113,806
Santa Ana, CA
| Expense Category | Estimated Monthly Cost | Key Considerations / Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Housing (1-BR Apt Rent) | $1,000 - $1,500+ | A significant portion of Briley Facility Operations LLC salary. Location choices impact this heavily. |
| Utilities (Basic) | $130 - $220 | Electricity, Heating, Cooling, Water etc. |
| Public Transportation | $62 (COTA monthly pass) | Essential for most commuters; car ownership is costly. |
| Groceries (Single Person) | $380 - $560 | Can be higher with more dining out or specialty stores. |
| Personal & Leisure | $350 - $650+ | Dining out, entertainment, shopping. Highly variable. |
| Healthcare (Individual) | $360 - $670+ | Varies significantly by plan & employer contribution. |
| Subtotal (Excluding Taxes) | $2,282 - $3,602+ | This subtotal does not include income taxes (federal, state, local), which can significantly impact your take-home pay. |
Salary.com estimates that the average total compensation package at Briley Facility Operations LLC, which can include base salary, potential bonuses, and benefits, is around $88,677 annually . Total compensation provides a more holistic view of an employee's earnings.
The average annual salary at Briley Facility Operations LLC is $88,677, or an hourly wage of $43, in comparison to Major League Management Group LLC which pays $88,614 per year or $43 per hour.
Salary progression from an entry-level to a senior role at Briley Facility Operations LLC can be significant, often involving several promotions and substantial pay increases. For example, an entry-level Analyst might see their salary potentially double or more as they progress to a Senior Manager or Director position over several years, assuming strong performance and development.
To determine if a salary offer from Briley Facility Operations LLC in Columbus is fair, first compare the gross salary to our data for similar roles at Briley Facility Operations LLC and its competitors (see our similar company salaries section) . Then, critically, use our "Cost of Living Insights for Columbus" to understand its purchasing power.
Yes, promotions at Briley Facility Operations LLC are generally accompanied by a salary increase. The amount of the increase typically reflects the greater responsibilities, skills, and scope of the new role. The percentage increase can vary widely depending on the level of promotion and the company's compensation structure.